VISA REQUIREMENT FOR SINGAPORE

VISA TYPE: TOURIST
ENTRY: SINGLE/DOUBLE
VALIDITY: 30 DAYS
PROCESSING TIME: MINIMUM 08 WORKING DAYS
VISA & PROCESSING FEE: BDT 6500 PER APPLICANT (WITH LOI)

COMMON DOCUMENTS:

PASSPORT :  
  Minimum 6 (six) months validity from the future travel date & at least 2 (two) blank page.
  Last used passport must be stapled with recent passport.
  Passport with no physical damage.
PHOTO :  
  2 (two) piece of color photo with white background.
  Photo must be new & never used in any previous country visas.
  Paper Type: Matt
  Dimension: 50mm x 40mm (boarderless).
FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS :  
  Minimum 6 months (count 180 days) transaction period of Bank Statement with authorized seal & sign.
  A Bank Solvency Certificate with authorized seal & sign .
  Account opening date MUST BE placed either in the Bank Statement or in the Solvency Certificate.
  Closing Balance: Minimum BDT 2,00,000.00
  Note: In the proprietorship business, applicant can submit either personal or company Bank Statement & Solvency Certificate. In other profession, only
VISITING CARD :
  2 (two) piece of professional visiting card.

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS:

PUBLIC SERVICE HOLDER :
  Photocopy of the General Order (G.O. Letter) taken from the respective government authority.
  G.O. Letter must be translated in English from the authorize Notary Public (in case of Bengali Version).
PRIVATE SERVICE HOLDER :
  No Objection Certificate (NOC) letter with authorize seal & sign.
  Photocopy of Official ID card.
BUSINESS (PROPRIETORSHIP) :
  Photocopy of the up-to-date Trade License.
  Trade License copy must be translated in English from the authorize Notary Public (in case of Bengali Version).
BUSINESS (LIMITED COMPANY) :
  Photocopy of the Article of Memorandum.
  Photocopy of the up-to-date Trade License.
  Trade License copy must be translated in English from the authorize Notary Public (in case of Bengali Version).
  2 (two) piece of blank company pad.
PHYSICIAN :
  Photocopy of the last achieved professional certificate.
  Photocopy of the BMA Certificate.
  No Objection Certificate (NOC) letter with authorize seal & sign.
  2 (two) piece of Official ID card.
LAWYER :
  Photocopy of the last achieved professional certificate.
  Photocopy of the Bar Council Registration.
  2 (two) piece of blank professional pad.
  2 (two) piece of Official ID card.
STUDENT :
  Main copy of the pay slip of last tution fees.
  Photocopy of the student ID card.
SPECIAL NOTES :
  All required documents in above are the guideline provided by the respective embassy.
  Embassy sometime ask for any further documents related with applicants.
  In family application, a marriage certificate copy (notarized) must be submitted if the spouse name missed in the passport.